NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1310 Boone Dr Bedford, VA 24523

Estimated Value: $330,268 - $362,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,111 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2016

Last sale price $230,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,967 / mo

523 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Welcome to this desirable neighborhood and a home that has both mountain and lake views!! Well built home with truss system design and great open floor plan, this home has it all for everyone! Attached two car garage opens to the large kitchen with sunny breakfast room. Tons of cabinets and pantry for all your goods. Kitchen opens to the great room with living and dining, brick fireplace with

Co-Listed By

Scott Fogleman

EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD License #0225195155

EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

• Great Room with Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Electric Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Home Security

  • Alarm System
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 4

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,470

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Alarm, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling, Walk-in-Closet, Whirlpool Bath
  • Heating System: Gas - Propane, Heat Pump Electric
  • Fireplace(s): Great Room
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Full Basement
  • Major Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Garage Door Opener, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Cooling
  • Outside Features: Deck, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Views: Lake, Mountain
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 3
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1936.00
  • ExteriorDoors: French, Insulated Storm
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • FullBathsFullBathsLowerLvl: 1
  • Internet Access: Cable, DSL
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • LowerBelowGrdFin Sq Ft: 1175.00
  • Major Area: 06 - Bedford County
  • MasterBedroomsMasterBRLowerLvl: 1
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Attached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Contemporary
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1936
  • TotalBdrm: 5
  • TotalBths: 3.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 3
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3111.00
  • TotalUnfin Sq Ft: 761.00
  • Unfinished Attached S Q F T Lower S Q F T Unfin Old: 761.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Water Description: Public Water
  • Water Heater Type: Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Maint-Free Exterior, Paved Road, Satellite Dish, Underground Util

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cleared, Gentle Slope
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.51
  • Lot: 8
  • ZoningCode: R-1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 1470.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bedford
  • HighSchool: Liberty High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Brown Jason Christopher
Bought by
Labossiere-Hickman Travis James
Current Estimated Value
$347,567

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,405
Outstanding Balance
$265,233
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Barrett Dustin N and Barrett Jennifer L
Bought by
Peters Jason S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Witt Brian L and Conner Kristin
Bought by
Barrett Dustin N and Barrett Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,387
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Bingham Jason W
Bought by
Witt Brian L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Goodall Hanrietta S and Henrietta S Goodall Revocable

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Labossiere-Hickman Travis James $289,900 Chicago Title
Peters Jason S $196,000 Reliance Title & Settlement
Barrett Dustin N $166,000 Fidelity
Witt Brian L -- None Available
Slater John H $249,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Labossiere-Hickman Travis James $275,405
Previous Owner Peters Jason S $200,000
Previous Owner Barrett Dustin N $169,387
Previous Owner Witt Brian L $176,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Sold $230,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 For Sale $239,900 -5.9% $77 / Sq Ft
01/09/2015 01/09/15 For Sale $254,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,355 $330,500 $45,000 $285,500
2024 $1,355 $330,500 $45,000 $285,500
2023 $1,355 $165,250 $0 $0
2022 $1,298 $129,750 $0 $0
2021 $1,298 $259,500 $45,000 $214,500
2020 $1,298 $259,500 $45,000 $214,500
2019 $1,298 $259,500 $45,000 $214,500
2018 $1,285 $247,200 $46,200 $201,000
2017 $1,285 $247,200 $46,200 $201,000
2016 $1,285 $247,200 $46,200 $201,000
2015 $1,285 $247,200 $46,200 $201,000
2014 $1,318 $253,500 $45,000 $208,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 810776

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 133-4-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.