1310 Burkhardt Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,742 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Burkhardt Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $126,186, approximately $100 per square foot. 1310 Burkhardt Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Ilg Thomas S
Bought by
Aufdenkamp Mark E and Aufdenkamp Clara F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,863
Outstanding Balance
$6,527
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Angel Timothy J
Bought by
Ilg Thomas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,750
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aufdenkamp Mark E | $78,000 | -- | |
| Ilg Thomas S | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aufdenkamp Mark E | $77,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Ilg Thomas S | $64,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,761 | $32,936 | $8,635 | $24,301 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $32,936 | $8,635 | $24,301 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $25,302 | $6,542 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $25,302 | $6,542 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $25,300 | $6,540 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $21,090 | $6,080 | $15,010 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $21,090 | $6,080 | $15,010 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $21,090 | $6,080 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $21,090 | $6,080 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $21,090 | $6,080 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $21,090 | $6,080 | $15,010 |
| 2013 | $1,911 | $26,720 | $6,080 | $20,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map