1310 Charter Cir Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Charter Cir, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $219,750, approximately $146 per square foot. 1310 Charter Cir is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2008
Sold by
Dobbs Julia Marie and Yates Julia Marie
Bought by
Yates Julia Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Julia Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $36,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $36,680 | $3,200 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $32,840 | $3,200 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $538 | $14,550 | $1,600 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $526 | $13,424 | $1,600 | $11,824 |
| 2020 | $493 | $13,420 | $1,600 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $471 | $12,880 | $1,600 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $416 | $11,500 | $1,600 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $416 | $11,500 | $1,600 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $416 | $11,500 | $1,600 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $398 | $11,040 | $1,600 | $9,440 |
| 2014 | $390 | $10,860 | $1,600 | $9,260 |
| 2013 | $390 | $10,860 | $1,600 | $9,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map