1310 Contractors Blvd Plover, WI 54467
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Contractors Blvd, Plover, WI 54467. 1310 Contractors Blvd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Modrzews Thomas and Modrzews Rosalie
Bought by
Linwood Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linwood Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,791 | $363,000 | $38,800 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $363,000 | $38,800 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $363,000 | $38,800 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $6,146 | $363,000 | $38,800 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $4,831 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map