1310 E 33rd Ave Tampa, FL 33603
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E 33rd Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 and is currently estimated at $313,754, approximately $282 per square foot. 1310 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Potter Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
White Delores
Bought by
White Adrian and White Delores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Adrian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $237,942 | $103,988 | $133,954 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $237,942 | $103,988 | $133,954 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $224,434 | $95,668 | $128,766 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $222,378 | $87,350 | $135,028 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $160,036 | $58,233 | $101,803 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $120,225 | $37,436 | $82,789 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $109,033 | $37,436 | $71,597 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $81,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $54,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $45,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $41,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $827 | $37,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map