1310 E Divide Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,749/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Living Room
- Washer and Dryer
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Updated and move-in ready ranch! This well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a fully remodeled basement and new flooring throughout both levels. The main floor offers a bright and inviting living room with large windows, dining area with hardwood charm, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and easy access to the backyard. Two spacious bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. Downstairs has been completely redone, offering a large family room, two nonconforming bedrooms, a brand new bathroom, and plenty of storage. Outside, enjoy the fully fenced backyard with mature trees and patio space for relaxing or entertaining. The maintenance-free front deck adds great curb appeal, while the attached single garage and extended parking pad provide ideal space for a camper, boat, or multiple vehicles. A large heated backyard shop adds incredible flexibility for hobbies, storage, or workspace.
Call today to schedule a showing!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $925
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x100
- Property is zoned Res Low Density
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Stick Built Home
Interior Spaces
- 2,080 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $120,600 | $27,000 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $116,550 | $24,000 | $92,550 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $116,550 | $24,000 | $92,550 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $113,300 | $24,000 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $105,000 | $22,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $98,600 | $22,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $97,600 | $22,000 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $97,600 | $22,000 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $97,600 | $17,000 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $309,000 | +36.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | For Sale | $227,000 | +9.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $206,900 | +4.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | For Sale | $197,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $227,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $206,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $197,500 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $206,310 | VA | |
| Closed | $206,310 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $203,152 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $184,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-355
APN: 0260-011-040
- 1719 N 13th St
- 1504 Laforest Ave
- 1924 N 16th St Unit 2
- 1709 Kennedy Ave
- 1417 N 16th St
- 1409 N 16th St
- 1737 N 9th St
- 1301 N 12th St
- 1096 E Turnpike Ave
- 1227 N 14th St
- 1075 E Turnpike Ave
- 1840 Masterson Ave
- 1121 N 12th St
- 1120 N 12th St Unit 16
- 1913 Grant Dr
- 9861 N Dakota 1804
- 1917 N 6th St
- 1012 N 12th St
- 1606 N 22nd St
- 2018 Grant Dr
- 1601 N 13th St
- 2000 N 16th St
- 912 E Owens Ave Unit 1
- 2027 N 16th St
- 1513 N 18th St
- 1121 N 12th St Unit B
- 1121 N 12th St Unit Main