1310 E Ibis St Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,129/month
Highlights
- Pool
- Corner Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
- Granite Countertops
- Breakfast Room
About This Home
New roof April 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Estates at Spectrum. A spacious eat-in kitchen showcases an oversized island, granite countertops, gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry, all opening seamlessly to the great room with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your own private resort-style backyard, thoughtfully designed for elevated Arizona living. A sparkling pebble tec pool with Baja step invites you to unwind, while the expansive covered patio creates the perfect setting for al fresco dining and relaxed evenings. Lush grassy space and mature citrus trees provide both beauty and privacy, creating a true outdoor sanctuary you'll enjoy year-round. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with a soaking tub, upgraded tile shower, dual vanities, and a generous walk-in closet. Plantation shutters throughout add a timeless, refined touch. Complete with a 3-car garage featuring built-in cabinetry and epoxy floors, plus a new roof in 2026. Ideally situated next to a greenbelt with convenient access to the 202, SanTan Village, shopping, and dining.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,365
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 11,645 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Corner Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $87 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stone Exterior Construction
- Stucco
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 3,244 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
- Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 42
- Assessor Parcel Number 304-57-056
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
- Gud Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $41,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $39,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $60,530 | $12,100 | $48,430 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $46,110 | $9,220 | $36,890 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $42,360 | $8,470 | $33,890 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $40,370 | $8,070 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $37,460 | $7,490 | $29,970 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $31,870 | $6,370 | $25,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $880,000 | -2.2% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $900,000 | +180.4% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Sold | $321,000 | +1.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Price Changed | $315,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Price Changed | $315,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $318,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $321,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $421,794 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $254,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $240,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $337,435 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7003675
APN: 304-57-056
- 1308 E Flamingo Ct
- 1242 E Canary Dr
- 4120 S Butte Ln
- 1447 E Warbler Rd
- 1471 E Flamingo Way
- 1177 E Kingbird Dr
- 1096 E Flamingo Way
- 1070 E Oriole Dr