1310 E Main St Conneautville, PA 16406
Estimated Value: $54,513 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E Main St, Conneautville, PA 16406 and is currently estimated at $136,878. 1310 E Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Conneaut Valley Elementary School, Conneaut Valley Middle School, and Conneaut Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Braden Linda and Bond Robin
Bought by
Gaza Charles D and Gaza Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Hecker Bruce V and Hecker Bruce V
Bought by
Braden Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaza Charles D | $8,000 | Allegheny Realty Setmnt Lls | |
| Braden Linda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,251 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2025 | $493 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $408 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $408 | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,150 | $650 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map