1310 E Maplewood Ave Bellingham, WA 98225
Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $1,097,930
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E Maplewood Ave, Bellingham, WA 98225 and is currently estimated at $962,233, approximately $325 per square foot. 1310 E Maplewood Ave is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Whatcom Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,724 | $1,098,021 | $317,120 | $780,901 |
| 2024 | $8,504 | $1,066,028 | $307,880 | $758,148 |
| 2023 | $8,504 | $1,093,105 | $315,700 | $777,405 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $942,348 | $272,160 | $670,188 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $747,896 | $216,000 | $531,896 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $692,496 | $200,000 | $492,496 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $681,745 | $191,326 | $490,419 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $611,941 | $171,776 | $440,165 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $526,864 | $147,890 | $378,974 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $475,324 | $132,710 | $342,614 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $432,784 | $121,210 | $311,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $410,611 | $115,000 | $295,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $313,954 | $78,750 | $235,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map