1310 E Ribbon Ln Unit 11 Holladay, UT 84117
Estimated Value: $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E Ribbon Ln Unit 11, Holladay, UT 84117 and is currently estimated at $660,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 1310 E Ribbon Ln Unit 11 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Bonneville Junior High School, and Cottonwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Alan Kruckenberg Construction Inc
Bought by
Ceballos Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,200
Outstanding Balance
$516,164
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceballos Rachel M | -- | Sutherland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceballos Rachel M | $531,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $694,800 | $50,100 | $644,700 |
| 2024 | $273 | $692,400 | $48,500 | $643,900 |
| 2023 | $379 | $627,000 | $37,600 | $589,400 |
| 2022 | $379 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $578 | $48,900 | $48,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map