1310 E Ritter St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E Ritter St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $367,369, approximately $226 per square foot. 1310 E Ritter St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Quessenberry Kyle and Quessenberry Lori
Bought by
Omealy Terrance D and Omealy Dana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,904
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$261,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omealy Terrance D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omealy Terrance D | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $38,650 | $5,700 | $32,950 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $35,000 | $4,750 | $30,250 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $35,000 | $4,750 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $35,910 | $4,750 | $31,160 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $35,910 | $4,750 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $35,320 | $4,750 | $30,570 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $35,320 | $4,750 | $30,570 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $31,560 | $3,800 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $30,100 | $3,800 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $30,100 | $3,800 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $30,100 | $3,800 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $28,630 | $3,800 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map