1310 Ed Cook Rd Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,418 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Ed Cook Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $258,105, approximately $374 per square foot. 1310 Ed Cook Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including R.N. Harris Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $249,763 | $129,200 | $120,563 |
| 2024 | $995 | $118,895 | $27,200 | $91,695 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $118,895 | $27,200 | $91,695 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $118,895 | $27,200 | $91,695 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $118,895 | $27,200 | $91,695 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $118,895 | $27,200 | $91,695 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $118,895 | $27,200 | $91,695 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $86,255 | $20,400 | $65,855 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $86,255 | $20,400 | $65,855 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $86,255 | $20,400 | $65,855 |
| 2015 | $738 | $53,291 | $15,181 | $38,110 |
| 2014 | $738 | $53,291 | $15,181 | $38,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map