1310 Egan Way Atlanta, GA 30344
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Egan Way, Atlanta, GA 30344 and is currently estimated at $457,814, approximately $267 per square foot. 1310 Egan Way is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Parklane Elementary School, Paul D. West Middle School, and Tri-Cities High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Page Webb Llc
Bought by
Sampson Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Outstanding Balance
$141,761
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,053
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Thomas G | $308,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Thomas G | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $211,360 | $20,360 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $194,240 | $41,160 | $153,080 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $163,000 | $29,960 | $133,040 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $128,040 | $20,080 | $107,960 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $126,520 | $19,840 | $106,680 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $124,280 | $19,480 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $97,800 | $5,920 | $91,880 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $56,720 | $5,040 | $51,680 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $56,720 | $5,040 | $51,680 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $56,720 | $5,040 | $51,680 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $56,720 | $5,040 | $51,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map