1310 Forest Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Forest Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $189,139, approximately $91 per square foot. 1310 Forest Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $158,300 | $17,200 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $158,300 | $17,200 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $131,700 | $17,200 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $131,700 | $17,200 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $73,100 | $13,900 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map