1310 Forest Hill Ave Unit UPPER UNIT Baltimore, MD 21230
Morrell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $225,813
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Forest Hill Ave Unit UPPER UNIT, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $207,407, approximately $322 per square foot. 1310 Forest Hill Ave Unit UPPER UNIT is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Todd S | $186,000 | Advantage Title Company Llc | |
| Delp Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Delp Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Delp Wayne | $175,000 | -- | |
| Delp Wayne | $175,000 | -- | |
| Burkholder Donna J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Burkholder Donna J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hess Kent E | $80,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Todd S | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delp Wayne | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delp Wayne | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $152,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $142,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $132,000 | $44,100 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $125,400 | $44,100 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $125,400 | $44,100 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $125,400 | $44,100 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2815 Georgetown Rd
- 1626 Inverness Ave
- 1613 S Ellamont St
- 1707 Morrell Park Ave
- 1803 Casadel Ave
- 2832 Washington Blvd
- 1051 Desoto Rd
- 2609 Washington Blvd
- 2803 Delmont Ave
- 1918 Parksley Ave
- 1704 Harman Ave
- 1251 S Grantley St
- 1707 Harman Ave
- 1706 Sexton St
- 2453 Washington Blvd
- 3507 Greenvale Rd
- 1722 Hall Ave
- 1909 Harman Ave
- 1703 - 1707 1/2 Spence St
- 1637 Spence St
- 1310 Forest Hill Ave
- 1306 Forest Hill Ave
- 1318 Forest Hill Ave
- 1305 Inverness Ave
- 1307 Inverness Ave
- 1317 Forest Hill Ave
- 1304 Forest Hill Ave
- 1311 Inverness Ave
- 1401 Forest Hill Ave
- 1313 Forest Hill Ave
- 1301 Inverness Ave
- 1403 Forest Hill Ave
- 1302 Forest Hill Ave
- 1405 Forest Hill Ave
- 1400 Forest Hill Ave
- 1305 Forest Hill Ave
- 1310 Saint Marks Ave
- 1407 Forest Hill Ave
- 1302 Inverness Ave
- 1400 Saint Marks Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.