Estimated Value: $123,545 - $156,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Huff Ave, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $142,886, approximately $124 per square foot. 1310 Huff Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $10,790 | $870 | $9,920 |
| 2024 | $3 | $9,820 | $720 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $338 | $9,820 | $720 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $309 | $8,980 | $720 | $8,260 |
| 2020 | $285 | $8,170 | $720 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $286 | $8,170 | $720 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $285 | $8,170 | $720 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $285 | $8,170 | $720 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $267 | $7,590 | $650 | $6,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map