1310 Kingscross Rd Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Kingscross Rd, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $475,645, approximately $251 per square foot. 1310 Kingscross Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
The Last Will And Testament Of Roberta K
Bought by
Crosby James D and Crosby Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,705
Outstanding Balance
$79,211
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby James D | $120,000 | C&Z Settlement Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby James D | $124,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $431,100 | $87,000 | $344,100 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $382,300 | $82,000 | $300,300 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $346,600 | $78,000 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $345,500 | $74,000 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $314,400 | $72,000 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $296,100 | $72,000 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $288,100 | $72,000 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $25 | $279,900 | $70,000 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $25 | $266,300 | $70,000 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,900 | $68,000 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,300 | $68,000 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,600 | $65,000 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map