1310 Maple Ave Unit 4D Evanston, IL 60201
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,573 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
40,980
Sq Ft
$10/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Maple Ave Unit 4D, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $394,393, approximately $9 per square foot. 1310 Maple Ave Unit 4D is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dewey Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Bull Kevin M and Bull Allison R
Bought by
Walsh Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Rea Betty B
Bought by
Bull Kevin M and Bull Allison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Sussman Marshall I and Sussman Charlotte A
Bought by
Rea Betty B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Sussman Marshall I and Sussman Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Maureen A | $220,000 | Centennial Title Inc | |
| Bull Kevin M | $217,000 | Centennial Title | |
| Rea Betty B | -- | None Available | |
| Sussman Marshall I | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bull Kevin M | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sussman Marshall I | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $24,783 | $1,788 | $22,995 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $24,508 | $1,513 | $22,995 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $24,508 | $1,513 | $22,995 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $24,508 | $1,513 | $22,995 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $19,281 | $997 | $18,284 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $19,281 | $997 | $18,284 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $21,583 | $997 | $20,586 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $19,948 | $825 | $19,123 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $19,948 | $825 | $19,123 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $19,948 | $825 | $19,123 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $16,636 | $670 | $15,966 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $16,636 | $670 | $15,966 |
| 2013 | $3,785 | $19,094 | $670 | $18,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map