1310 Mcclellan Dr Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $525,461
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Mcclellan Dr, Klamath Falls, OR 97603 and is currently estimated at $509,231, approximately $124 per square foot. 1310 Mcclellan Dr is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Brixner Junior High School, and Mazama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Schmid Karen
Bought by
Mann Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,421
Outstanding Balance
$264,226
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2014
Sold by
Schmid Karen and Lee Janene L
Bought by
Schmid Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Brandon | $308,000 | Amerititle | |
| Schmid Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History