1310 Mohawk Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $588,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Mohawk Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $476,452, approximately $223 per square foot. 1310 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Joswick Richard and Joswick Connie
Bought by
Shridhar Vasant S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shridhar Vasant S | $230,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $181,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $172,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $154,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $136,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $115,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $115,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,310 | $0 | $0 |