Estimated Value: $534,000 - $603,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Murphy Ln, Moab, UT 84532 and is currently estimated at $567,980, approximately $367 per square foot. 1310 Murphy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Helen M. Knight School, Grand County Middle School, and Grand County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Parriott Dale L and Parriott Glee L
Bought by
Parriott Dale L and Parriott Glee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parriott Dale L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $495,728 | $153,200 | $342,528 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $452,728 | $110,200 | $342,528 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $408,050 | $110,200 | $297,850 |
| 2022 | $458 | $399,375 | $110,200 | $289,175 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $399,375 | $110,200 | $289,175 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $227,161 | $70,200 | $156,961 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $227,161 | $70,200 | $156,961 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $227,161 | $70,200 | $156,961 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map