S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shorty Brown
RE/MAX
(580) 467-1468
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $144,000
GREAT STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY SURFACE RTS ONLY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley David A | $50,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Carter Walter L | $35,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $56,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manley David A | $37,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $50,000 | -4.8% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | For Sale | $52,500 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $7,067 | $1,024 | $6,043 |
| 2024 | $546 | $6,410 | $1,024 | $5,386 |
| 2023 | $546 | $6,410 | $1,024 | $5,386 |
| 2022 | $494 | $6,105 | $1,024 | $5,081 |
| 2021 | $471 | $5,538 | $1,024 | $4,514 |
| 2020 | $442 | $5,113 | $1,024 | $4,089 |
| 2019 | $437 | $5,046 | $1,024 | $4,022 |
| 2018 | $428 | $5,046 | $1,024 | $4,022 |
| 2017 | $393 | $4,577 | $1,024 | $3,553 |
| 2016 | $427 | $5,023 | $1,024 | $3,999 |
| 2015 | $751 | $5,023 | $1,024 | $3,999 |
| 2014 | $751 | $5,023 | $1,024 | $3,999 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shorty Brown
RE/MAX
(580) 467-1468
50 Total Sales
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34270
APN: 1200-00-003-017-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.