Estimated Value: $55,149
Studio
--
Bath
7,740
Sq Ft
$7/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 N 5th Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $55,149, approximately $7 per square foot. 1310 N 5th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Davidson Suzanne
Bought by
Davidson Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,066
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$372,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Michael J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Michael J | $670,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $48 | $1,189,400 | $175,200 | $1,014,200 |
| 2022 | $7,446 | $842,000 | $97,300 | $744,700 |
| 2021 | $7,634 | $765,900 | $92,700 | $673,200 |
| 2019 | $6,248 | $621,600 | $80,600 | $541,000 |
| 2018 | $11,053 | $897,800 | $64,400 | $833,400 |
| 2017 | $11,156 | $910,000 | $56,700 | $853,300 |
| 2015 | $10,770 | $827,200 | $51,500 | $775,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $827,200 | $51,500 | $775,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map