NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1310 O St Unit 1310 1/2 Gering, NE 69341

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $177,277

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,122 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1310 O St Unit 1310 1/2, Gering, NE 69341 and is currently estimated at $141,819, approximately $126 per square foot. 1310 O St Unit 1310 1/2 is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Gering High School and Community Christian Elementary/Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Watkins Wendy and Watkins Geofrey P
Bought by
Popp Family Trust and Popp
Current Estimated Value
$141,819

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Mahnke Dale and Mahnke Charlene
Bought by
Watkins Wendy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Popp Family Trust $125,000 None Listed On Document
Watkins Wendy $40,000 None Listed On Document
Mahnke Cahrlene $79,875 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,254 $133,985 $18,340 $115,645
2024 $2,154 $123,470 $18,340 $105,130
2023 $2,034 $94,926 $9,492 $85,434
2022 $2,034 $94,926 $9,492 $85,434
2021 $1,936 $89,337 $9,492 $79,845
2020 $1,864 $85,535 $9,492 $76,043
2019 $1,819 $85,535 $9,492 $76,043
2018 $1,830 $85,535 $9,492 $76,043
2017 $1,770 $82,610 $9,492 $73,118
2016 $1,643 $82,610 $9,492 $73,118
2015 $1,595 $80,480 $9,492 $70,988
2014 $1,512 $75,222 $9,492 $65,730
2012 -- $73,933 $9,492 $64,441
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.