1310 Oakbluff Dr Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated payment $1,649/month
Highlights
- Two Primary Bedrooms
- Ranch Style House
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Open Floorplan
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Paneling
About This Home
Welcome to your new home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 1-car garage is nestled in an established neighborhood and offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Located close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, you’ll enjoy being just minutes from everything you need.
Inside, the home features a freshly painted interior, updated fixtures, and a clean, inviting atmosphere that creates a warm, homey feel. The open layout makes it perfect for family living and entertaining.
Step outside to a fenced backyard that’s ideal for kids, pets, and outdoor gatherings. The property also includes an alleyway with rear parking for added convenience.
This is a great family home and is available for immediate move-in.
?? Don’t miss your chance—schedule a showing today!
Listing Agent
Chadwick Realty Group, The Brokerage Phone: 972-435-2187 License #0483141 Listed on: 09/01/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,441
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,289 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Double Master Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 22 / 7
- Assessor Parcel Number 36067600070220000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $188,000 | $50,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $188,000 | $50,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $163,540 | $50,000 | $113,540 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $178,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $136,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $94,150 | $25,000 | $69,150 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $94,150 | $25,000 | $69,150 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $84,680 | $20,000 | $64,680 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $69,680 | $18,000 | $51,680 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $65,520 | $14,000 | $51,520 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $62,140 | $14,000 | $48,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ult | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $94,379 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $87,624 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $71,963 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $45,500 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21047773
APN: 36067600070220000
- 1362 Southridge Dr
- 1325 Rosewood Ln
- 1129 Harvest Hill Ln
- 518 Monarch Dr
- 1137 Meadow Creek Ct
- 901 Lancaster Park Dr
- 937 Birchwood Dr
- 1127 Willow Creek Dr
- 123 Native Cir
- 838 Smokey Oak St
- 1924 Parkside Mews
- 104 Pecan Grove
- 1315 Willow Creek Dr
- 209 Riverdell Ct
- 531 Pecan Leaf Dr
- 829 Poinsettia Dr
- 822 Bordner Dr
- 1433 N Bluegrove Rd