1310 Paddock Ln Bowie, MD 20716
Pointer Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $467,888
Studio
3
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Paddock Ln, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $455,222, approximately $358 per square foot. 1310 Paddock Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Pointer Ridge Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Embrey James W
Bought by
Walker Raymond and Walker Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1987
Sold by
Burtnick Ray B
Bought by
Embrey James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Raymond | $252,000 | -- | |
| Embrey James W | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $418,400 | $101,500 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $393,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $367,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $342,500 | $101,500 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $329,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $316,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $304,000 | $100,700 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $286,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $269,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $243,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $234,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map