Estimated Value: $136,072 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Pipers Gap Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $160,018. 1310 Pipers Gap Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $111,800 | $21,900 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $402 | $68,100 | $18,100 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $402 | $68,100 | $18,100 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $436 | $68,100 | $18,100 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $436 | $68,100 | $18,100 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $422 | $57,800 | $16,100 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $402 | $57,800 | $16,100 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $402 | $57,800 | $16,100 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $402 | $57,800 | $16,100 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $348 | $51,200 | $19,500 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,100 | $10,000 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,100 | $10,000 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map