$568,000

1310 Primavera St Unit 109 Salinas, CA 93901

South Salinas Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,002/month

Total Views 4,447
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
$445 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • End Unit
  • Tennis Courts
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

Located in South Salinas, this 1,275 sq ft two-story townhouse in Los Olivos Village offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Features include quartz kitchen countertops with gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Fresh interior paint throughout. Primary bedroom includes private vanity separate from shared bath. Laundry located in garage with 1-car parking. Situated on a 1,561 sq ft lot within Salinas City Elementary School District. Community amenities include pool, tennis courts, playground, and dog run.

Listing Agent

Richard Gonzales

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01428435 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $420 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-176-049-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior painting, management fee, pool spa or tennis, roof, common area electricity, insurance - common area, maintenance - common area

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1,559 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$420 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Restrictions: Pets - Allowed
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Max Numberof Unitsin Building: 145
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1275
  • Complex Name: Los Olivos Village
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Zoning Description: R-H-2.1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining "L"
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1275
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Half on Ground Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Pool Description: Community Facility, Pool - In Ground
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool: Yes
  • Fencing: Fenced Back

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Carport Min: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 420
  • HOA Amenities: Playground, Community Pool, Game Court (Outdoor), Tennis Court / Facility
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Exterior Painting, Management Fee, Pool, Spa, or Tennis, Roof, Common Area Electricity, Insurance - Common Area, Maintenance - Common Area
  • H O A Name Text: Los Olivos Homeowner Association
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 207-176-049-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.0358
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 1561.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 1561.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities
  • Unit Features: End Unit

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Salinas Union High

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,598 $577,422 $208,080 $369,342
2024 $6,598 $566,100 $204,000 $362,100
2023 $6,376 $555,000 $200,000 $355,000
2022 $4,518 $555,000 $200,000 $355,000
2021 $4,340 $391,615 $113,362 $278,253
2020 $4,220 $387,600 $112,200 $275,400
2019 $4,191 $380,000 $110,000 $270,000
2018 $2,175 $201,243 $69,927 $131,316
2017 $2,175 $197,298 $68,556 $128,742
2016 $2,175 $193,430 $67,212 $126,218
2015 $2,193 $190,526 $66,203 $124,323
2014 $2,045 $186,795 $64,907 $121,888
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $568,000 -- $445 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $555,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $380,000 Chicago Title Salinas
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82043508

MLSListings

APN: 207-176-049-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.