1310 Roselawn Ave Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated payment $890/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Front Porch
- Bungalow
- Neighborhood Views
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Fire Pit
About This Home
STARTING OUT OR WINDING DOWN, This cute and tidy 2-bedroom bungalow has a huge expansion space upstairs for a 3rd bedroom. the front porch offers ample space for family and neighbors to comfortably gather and engage in conversation. Hardwood floors through-out the home. The dedicated dining room off the kitchen could be an extension of the living room. New vinyl windows fill the home with natural light and offer durability and low maintenance. Rear yard leads to a fenced-in back yard. Whether its lawn games, a firepit or relaxation under the stars, this lot delivers potential for guest-friendly amenities. Updates include new 200 AMP electrical service, new breaker box and wiring for the entire home, copper and PVC water lines changed to Plex supply lines, cast iron sewer pipes replaced with CPVC pipes, new hot water tank, gas furnace and central air, new roof, and front porch. Conveniently located close to amenities and interstate highway. Come, look at this fresh clean home and with the vision, it could be yours.
Listing Agent
McCarthy Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 740-350-1209 License #2001008008 Listed on: 01/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,717
Year Built
- Built in 1935 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 969 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Insulated Windows
- Neighborhood Views
- Unfinished Basement
- Laundry in Basement
- Gas Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Old Amherst Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0800-24684-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,717 | $20,900 | $5,500 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $824 | $20,900 | $5,500 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $820 | $20,900 | $5,500 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $706 | $16,940 | $4,180 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $708 | $16,940 | $4,180 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $705 | $16,940 | $4,180 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $689 | $15,960 | $3,800 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $561 | $15,960 | $3,800 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $528 | $15,960 | $3,800 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $491 | $14,590 | $3,730 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $727 | $14,590 | $3,730 | $10,860 |
| 2013 | $492 | $14,590 | $3,730 | $10,860 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $47,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $47,000 | -- |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5183944
APN: 0800-24684-000
- 703 Oak Tree Ln
- 5 Sawgrass Cir
- 0 Braun Road (North Side)
- 0 Braun Road (South Side)
- 1451 Poplar Ave
- 807 Carlisle Ave
- 1586 Gene St
- 0 Lee St
- 209 Lee St
- 804 Franklin Ave
- 807 Clement Ave
- 0 Pine St
- 00 Cherry Tree Dr
- 407 Beauseaux St
- 801 Westview Dr
- 803 Westview Dr
- 906 Westview Dr
- 1181 Clement Ave
- 976 Braun Rd
- 1806 Pennsylvania Ave
- 665 Blennerhassett Heights Rd
- 2ND Avery Ct Unit 2A
- 147 Chateau Hills
- 310-9 1/2 9 1 2 St Unit . 1
- 1026 Avery St
- 1026 Avery St
- 500 13th St
- 803 7th Ave Unit . A
- 705 Hall St Unit 2
- 100 W Circle
- 1015 Lynn St Unit 1015B
- 1110 19th St Unit . B
- 2801 Emerson Ave
- 824 Lakeview Dr
- 4501 Packard St Unit 4501 Packard Street
- 33 Campbell Dr
- 37 Campbell Dr
- 46 Campbell Dr Unit 7
- 1600 Knotts Ave
- 2118 Liberty St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.