1310 S Lake Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $1,022,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 S Lake Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $644,745, approximately $616 per square foot. 1310 S Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,169 | $399,900 | $375,000 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $11,634 | $399,900 | $375,000 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $115 | $399,900 | $375,000 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $10,117 | $399,900 | $375,000 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $10,195 | $399,900 | $375,000 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $9,210 | $335,000 | $319,900 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $5,968 | $335,000 | $319,900 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $8,886 | $335,000 | $319,900 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $9,579 | $320,000 | $302,100 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $9,215 | $320,000 | $302,100 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,000 | $302,100 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,000 | $302,100 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map