1310 SE 40th Ct Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 SE 40th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $330,384, approximately $206 per square foot. 1310 SE 40th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Backfish Stephanie A
Bought by
Conklin Tiffanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Worden Michael P and Worden Tracy L
Bought by
Hudson Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Preyer Cheryl A and Preyer Dale
Bought by
Worden Michael P and Worden Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Tiffanie | -- | Attorney | |
| Hudson Barbara A | $110,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age | |
| Worden Michael P | $174,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Barbara A | $107,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Worden Michael P | $139,200 | |
| Closed | Worden Michael P | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $218,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $212,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $205,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $199,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $194,066 | $36,360 | $157,706 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $167,103 | $33,936 | $133,167 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $160,320 | $30,300 | $130,020 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $121,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $119,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $116,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $115,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $114,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map