1310 Stringer Rd Sacramento, KY 42372
Estimated Value: $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Stringer Rd, Sacramento, KY 42372 and is currently priced at $84,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 1310 Stringer Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including McLean County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Smith Richard S and Smith Rebecca O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard S | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,480 | $80,000 | $14,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $702,530 | $14,000 | $688,530 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $80,000 | $14,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $7,007 | $74,000 | $14,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $6,957 | $74,000 | $14,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $832,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $832,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $420,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map