1310 Tipton St Menard, TX 76859
Estimated Value: $82,091 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Tipton St, Menard, TX 76859 and is currently estimated at $151,523, approximately $132 per square foot. 1310 Tipton St is a home with nearby schools including Menard Elementary/Junior High School and Menard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Clyde Smith
Bought by
Rogers Jimmy E and Rogers Claudia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Jimmy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $59,620 | $4,270 | $55,350 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $57,100 | $4,270 | $52,830 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $52,150 | $3,880 | $48,270 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $42,260 | $3,880 | $38,380 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $40,700 | $3,880 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $42,690 | $3,880 | $38,810 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $38,950 | $3,880 | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $38,950 | $3,880 | $35,070 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $38,950 | $3,880 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $36,240 | $3,880 | $32,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,240 | $3,880 | $32,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,290 | $3,880 | $29,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map