1310 Trapelo Rd Waltham, MA 02451
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,536 - $686,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Trapelo Rd, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $659,384, approximately $635 per square foot. 1310 Trapelo Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Bandini John P and Bandini Sheila M
Bought by
Bandini Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,801
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$576,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandini Sheila M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bandini Sheila M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $543,700 | $334,300 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $525,100 | $318,400 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $487,400 | $290,700 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $446,200 | $263,000 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $13,733 | $435,900 | $263,000 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $414,800 | $249,200 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $380,700 | $234,800 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $351,900 | $217,300 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $331,900 | $197,300 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $318,700 | $184,100 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $287,900 | $173,000 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map