1310 Village Dr Charleston, WV 25309
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Village Dr, Charleston, WV 25309 and is currently estimated at $187,754, approximately $144 per square foot. 1310 Village Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and South Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Macshane Dorothy C
Bought by
Debias Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,744
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debias Joseph W | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debias Joseph W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $83,580 | $17,220 | $66,360 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $83,580 | $17,220 | $66,360 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $83,580 | $17,220 | $66,360 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $83,580 | $17,220 | $66,360 |
| 2021 | $901 | $75,120 | $17,220 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $902 | $75,180 | $17,220 | $57,960 |
| 2019 | $917 | $76,080 | $17,220 | $58,860 |
| 2018 | $837 | $76,080 | $17,220 | $58,860 |
| 2017 | $678 | $65,280 | $17,220 | $48,060 |
| 2016 | $691 | $66,060 | $17,220 | $48,840 |
| 2015 | $691 | $66,120 | $17,220 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $681 | $66,120 | $17,220 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map