NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1310 Wesson Rd Vale, NC 28168

Estimated Value: $225,169

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2014

Great location in West Lincoln County! Home has 1 bedrooms, 1 bonus room that could be used as a bedroom but has no closet, and 1 bath. Home has deck on side of house and lots of outside storage and a 2 car detached carport.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Malinda Goodson

Goodson Realty & Associates License #208153 Listed on: 04/07/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Malinda Goodson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Fireplace

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $650
  • Tenant pays for all except water
  • Available 4/7/14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11728

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All except water
  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Available Date: 04/07/2014
  • Deposit Security: 650

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rentals
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 1 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1444.44
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 0.59
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer Connection, Electric Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Location: Porch
  • Room Count: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1100

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 11728

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Wesson Michael Robert
Bought by
Wesson Michael Robert and Wesson Teresa H
Current Estimated Value
$225,169

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Rented $650 0.0% --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2014 04/07/14 For Rent $650 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $939 $140,758 $36,660 $104,098
2024 $919 $140,758 $36,660 $104,098
2023 $914 $140,758 $36,660 $104,098
2022 $671 $81,169 $25,162 $56,007
2021 $671 $81,169 $25,162 $56,007
2020 $541 $81,169 $25,162 $56,007
2019 $541 $81,169 $25,162 $56,007
2018 $616 $76,199 $23,570 $52,629
2017 $515 $76,199 $23,570 $52,629
2016 $515 $76,199 $23,570 $52,629
2015 $625 $81,140 $23,570 $57,570
2014 $685 $95,792 $26,125 $69,667
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR2220019

Canopy MLS

APN: 11728

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.