1310 White Hawk Dr Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,912
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 White Hawk Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $598,147, approximately $121 per square foot. 1310 White Hawk Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Jonas E. Salk Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Busch James R
Bought by
Lawrence Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Hampshire Homes Inc
Bought by
Busch James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Hawk Development Corp
Bought by
Hampshire Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Busch James R | -- | Ticor Scher | |
| Hampshire Homes Inc | -- | Ticor Scher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $496,600 | $84,100 | $412,500 |
| 2024 | $12,211 | $493,400 | $84,100 | $409,300 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $493,200 | $81,600 | $411,600 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $477,100 | $75,600 | $401,500 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $421,200 | $72,700 | $348,500 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $431,300 | $60,600 | $370,700 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $426,300 | $59,400 | $366,900 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $417,600 | $59,400 | $358,200 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $417,500 | $59,400 | $358,100 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $421,600 | $57,100 | $364,500 |
| 2014 | $5,326 | $423,000 | $56,500 | $366,500 |
| 2013 | $5,571 | $419,300 | $59,500 | $359,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map