$605,796
SOLD MAY 20, 2026

13100 Stone Valley Dr Peyton, CO 80831

Falcon Neighborhood
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,662 Sq Ft
10,598 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

76 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fitness Center
  • Property is near park, schools, and shops
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Better than brand new, this pristine 5-bedroom, 4-bath home—built in 2019—offers an exceptional layout and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Tons of natural light, vaulted ceilings, and an open, inviting design create a bright and welcoming feel. The oversized primary suite features dual walk-in closets and a spacious ensuite bath, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a variety of needs. The expansive basement offers abundant space with room for a theater area, recreation, or additional living options. Storage is plentiful throughout the home. Outside, enjoy an oversized backyard complete with a gazebo and shed—ideal for entertaining, hobbies, or outdoor relaxation. Located in the highly sought-after Stonebridge at Meridian Ranch subdivision, this home offers convenient access to golf, parks, schools, shopping, and dining, along with community amenities including a fitness center with pool, clubhouse, and fieldhouse. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this home combines comfort, functionality, and modern living in a prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Hensley

Keller Williams Partners Brokerage Phone: 719-955-1999 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Keller Williams Partners

Co-Listed By

Stacy Kibler

Keller Williams Partners Brokerage Phone: 719-955-1999

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Guischard

RE/MAX Real Estate Group License #FA40047137

RE/MAX Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,813

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,598 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,662 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near park, schools, and shops

Overview

  • Association fees include covenant enforcement, trash removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,813

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

10,598 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • LaundryFacilites: Upper
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 3662
  • Year Built: 2019
  • MetroDistrictFee: 222.00
  • MetroDistrictFeeFrequency: Monthly
  • Attribution Contact: 719-955-1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Alley: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Type: Gas, Main Level, One
  • Floor Plan: 2 Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceilings, Great Room, Vaulted Ceilings
  • MainFloorBedroomYN: No
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3611

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Existing Home
  • Fence: Rear
  • Foundation Details: Full Basement
  • Landscaped: All
  • Lot Type: Level
  • Lot Location: Hiking Trail, Near Fire Station, Near Park, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center
  • Out Buildings: Storage Shed
  • PatioDesc: Concrete
  • Roof: Composite Shingle
  • Exterior Construction: Wood, See Prop Desc Remarks
  • Structure: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • GarageAmenitities: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Hot Water: Assoc/Distr

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Club House, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hiking or Biking Trails, Parks or Open Space, Pool

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Covenant Enforcement, Trash Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian Ranch
  • High School: Falcon
  • Middle Or Junior School: Falcon
  • School District: District 49

Lot Info

  • Program Acres Total: 0.2433
  • Lot Size: 10599.0000

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 3812.63
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Homes Llc
Bought by
Haupt Michael Brian and Perez Gladys Lupita

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,612
Outstanding Balance
$301,410
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,116

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $442,600 Empire Title Co Springs Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $342,612 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $605,796 +0.1% $165 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $605,000 -0.8% $165 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $610,000 -0.8% $167 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $615,000 -0.8% $168 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $620,000 -0.8% $169 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $625,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: elevateMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,746 $39,380 -- --
2024 $3,616 $40,280 $7,200 $33,080
2022 $3,157 $31,280 $5,910 $25,370
2021 $3,272 $32,180 $6,080 $26,100
2020 $2,896 $26,410 $5,510 $20,900
2019 $1,044 $9,570 $9,570 $0
2018 $922 $8,370 $8,370 $0
2017 $0 $530 $530 $0

Source: elevateMLS

MLS Number: 3847156

elevateMLS

APN: 42293-04-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.