13102 187th St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $447,718 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13102 187th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $512,180. 13102 187th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Jim Falls Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2016
Sold by
Endersen Mary
Bought by
Enderson Michael and Enderson Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,029
Outstanding Balance
$174,952
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,228
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enderson Michael | -- | Timios Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enderson Michael | $211,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $414,900 | $17,400 | $397,500 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $414,900 | $17,400 | $397,500 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $414,900 | $17,400 | $397,500 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $191,400 | $15,800 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map