13102 Plotner Farm Rd Herndon, VA 20171
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13102 Plotner Farm Rd, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $591,673, approximately $410 per square foot. 13102 Plotner Farm Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mcnair Elementary School, McNair Upper Elementary School, and Rachel Carson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Lee Jonathon
Bought by
Johnson Gail R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,564
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
John Laing Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
8.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gail R | $250,000 | -- | |
| Lee Jonathan | $157,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gail R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jonathan | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $566,150 | $170,000 | $396,150 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $524,270 | $160,000 | $364,270 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $513,120 | $160,000 | $353,120 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $478,990 | $135,000 | $343,990 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $438,770 | $125,000 | $313,770 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $426,700 | $125,000 | $301,700 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $407,320 | $120,000 | $287,320 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $400,960 | $115,000 | $285,960 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $386,150 | $105,000 | $281,150 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $383,750 | $105,000 | $278,750 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $375,140 | $100,000 | $275,140 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $369,900 | $100,000 | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map