13103 Ormond Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13103 Ormond Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $326,333, approximately $343 per square foot. 13103 Ormond Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Wayne County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Fix Larry J
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne County Land Bank | $15,849 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Everhome Mortgage Company | $116,977 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |