13103 Sanfield Rd Baldwin, MD 21013
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,751 - $594,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13103 Sanfield Rd, Baldwin, MD 21013 and is currently estimated at $574,688, approximately $292 per square foot. 13103 Sanfield Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1977
Sold by
A G Farinacci Re Alty Inc
Bought by
Wagner Thomas F and Wagner Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Thomas F | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $430,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $396,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $362,500 | $126,700 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $358,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $353,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $349,500 | $126,700 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $349,500 | $126,700 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $349,500 | $126,700 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $332,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $311,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $290,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map