13105 Falling Water Ct Bowie, MD 20720
Jericho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,186 - $755,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13105 Falling Water Ct, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $717,047, approximately $213 per square foot. 13105 Falling Water Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Dalsania Pravin and Dalsania Manjula P
Bought by
Atit Neelam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Dalsania Pravin and Dalsania Manjula P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atit Neelam | $350,000 | Counsel Title Llc | |
| Dalsania Pravin | $345,149 | Premium Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,164 | $645,200 | $151,600 | $493,600 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $589,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $534,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,517 | $479,100 | $151,600 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $7,297 | $464,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $449,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | $434,700 | $150,800 | $283,900 |
| 2018 | $6,857 | $434,700 | $150,800 | $283,900 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $434,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $441,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,068 | $427,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,068 | $413,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map