NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13108 85th St NE Crystal, ND 58222

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $231,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,202 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Bonus Room
  • Home Office
  • Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Crystal Rated A-
  • Mud Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Updated rural property located a short distance from Edinburg, Crystal, Mountain, Cavalier Air Force Station, and Cavalier. This home sits on 1.12 acres and features 14ft ceilings, a primary bedroom with a large en suite, and an updated kitchen. The recently finished basement adds more living space or an additional bedroom. Don't miss out on this one! (Previous Listing Photos)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monique Lamoureux

Real Broker, LLC (GF2) License #11524 Listed on: 05/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Rod Meyer

RE/MAX Grand License #7220

RE/MAX Grand

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $820

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 2,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Mud Room
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Propane
  • Rural Water
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 232930010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$820

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Amenities Exterior Type: Masonite
  • Amenities Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Directions: Google Maps is Accurate: Off ND Hwy 32, just south of Mountain, ND. -Turn east onto 85th St. NE -Home is visible from 85th Street NE
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Lot Size: 1.12 Acres
  • Miscellaneous Basement: Full
  • Miscellaneous House Color: blue
  • Miscellaneous M Condo Fee: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Utilities Air Type: Central
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.12
  • Inclusions: Range, Microwave, Fridge, Dishwasher
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2412.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Inclusions Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions Microwave: Yes
  • Inclusions Range: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Exterior Features: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage Type: Detached
  • General Property Information:Garage Stalls: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Air, Propane Tank Owned
  • Utilities Gas: Propane
  • Utilities Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Rural
  • Green Building Features: Window Treatment
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: GFA
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities:Air: Yes
  • Utilities:Propane Tank Owned: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Fireplace _pound_: 2
  • Amenities:Window Treatment: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 232930010
  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 819.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2022
Sold by
Crump Brandon A and Crump Alma D
Bought by
Byron Gerald and Byron Lisa
Current Estimated Value
$211,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Grossman Anita
Bought by
Crump Brandon A and Crump Alma D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byron Gerald -- --
Crump Brandon A $38,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crump Brandon A $38,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold -- -- --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Sale $225,000 +7.1% $93 / Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Off Market -- -- --
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Off Market -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Price Changed $209,999 -8.3% $87 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Sale $229,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $53,000 $666 $52,334
2024 $883 $48,679 $666 $48,013
2023 $820 $46,823 $641 $46,182
2022 $521 $31,197 $641 $30,556
2021 $537 $34,664 $610 $34,054
2020 $590 $34,664 $610 $34,054
2019 $585 $34,666 $611 $34,055
2018 $496 $29,520 $277 $29,243
2017 $480 $29,520 $277 $29,243
2016 $411 $29,520 $277 $29,243
2015 $401 $0 $0 $0
2014 $398 $0 $0 $0
2013 $384 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24-868

Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 232930010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.