Estimated Value: $354,000 - $402,978
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13108 Tibbets Rd, Riley, MI 48041 and is currently estimated at $380,745, approximately $206 per square foot. 13108 Tibbets Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Hutchinson Toby W and Meldrum Pamela D
Bought by
Hutchinson Pamela D and Hutchinson Toby W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Pamela D | -- | Abstract Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutchinson Pamela D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |