1311 41st Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $472,707 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 41st Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $506,677, approximately $231 per square foot. 1311 41st Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Reichley Ella S
Bought by
Osmun Ella S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Reichley Ella S and Reichley Ray E
Bought by
Reichley Ella S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Sold by
Straight Allen W and Straight Elaine M
Bought by
Reichley Ella S and Reichley Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osmun Ella S | -- | None Available | |
| Reichley Ella S | -- | Title America | |
| Reichley Ella S | $132,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Straight Allen W | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $31,640 | $4,380 | $27,260 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $33,340 | $4,490 | $28,850 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $33,660 | $4,530 | $29,130 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $25,860 | $4,380 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $26,600 | $4,500 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $24,920 | $3,720 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $24,920 | $3,720 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $20,950 | $3,020 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $20,950 | $3,020 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $18,890 | $2,470 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $18,890 | $2,470 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,540 | $2,070 | $14,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map