1311 Arbor Ln Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $2,436,000 - $2,490,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,608
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Arbor Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $2,455,814, approximately $322 per square foot. 1311 Arbor Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Everett Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Cukier Anita
Bought by
Cukier Aron and Cukier Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Cukier Aron and Cukier Anita
Bought by
Cukier Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cukier Aron | -- | None Available | |
| Cukier Anita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,018 | $669,334 | $151,407 | $517,927 |
| 2024 | $33,518 | $638,434 | $144,417 | $494,017 |
| 2023 | $34,624 | $551,675 | $138,596 | $413,079 |
| 2022 | $34,624 | $587,688 | $186,560 | $401,128 |
| 2021 | $32,728 | $566,610 | $179,869 | $386,741 |
| 2020 | $36,068 | $640,999 | $180,248 | $460,751 |
| 2019 | $34,877 | $639,911 | $179,942 | $459,969 |
| 2018 | $33,618 | $654,826 | $190,724 | $464,102 |
| 2017 | $33,295 | $652,738 | $190,116 | $462,622 |
| 2016 | $32,275 | $628,055 | $182,927 | $445,128 |
| 2015 | $31,797 | $590,110 | $171,875 | $418,235 |
| 2014 | $27,459 | $517,181 | $173,104 | $344,077 |
| 2012 | $28,517 | $545,591 | $171,577 | $374,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map