1311 Clairville Rd Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $246,161 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Clairville Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $312,040. 1311 Clairville Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Sell David P
Bought by
Sell David P and Sell Rence S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sell David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,557 | $216,400 | $40,000 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $216,400 | $40,000 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map