1311 Collier St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $106,171
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Collier St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $90,793, approximately $70 per square foot. 1311 Collier St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2025
Sold by
Mcdonald Cardell and Mcdonald Karla K
Bought by
Rhodes Daniel L and Rhodes Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Hannibal City Of
Bought by
Crew Kayla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Davis Gregory Lane
Bought by
Davis Sharon Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Daniel L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crew Kayla | $500 | None Available | |
| Davis Sharon Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $5,640 | $550 | $5,090 |
| 2024 | $388 | $5,130 | $500 | $4,630 |
| 2023 | $322 | $4,640 | $500 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $289 | $4,640 | $500 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $287 | $4,640 | $500 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $268 | $4,220 | $460 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $267 | $4,220 | $460 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $267 | $4,220 | $460 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $260 | $4,220 | $460 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $222 | $4,220 | $460 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | $222 | $4,220 | $460 | $3,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map