Estimated Value: $315,000 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Devinney Rd, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $346,323, approximately $192 per square foot. 1311 Devinney Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, York Middle School, and York Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $6,454 | $946 | $5,508 |
| 2024 | $952 | $5,612 | $874 | $4,738 |
| 2023 | $972 | $5,612 | $874 | $4,738 |
| 2022 | $972 | $5,612 | $874 | $4,738 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,612 | $874 | $4,738 |
| 2020 | $969 | $5,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $877 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $4,880 | $1,040 | $3,840 |
| 2013 | $2,938 | $5,660 | $1,040 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map